St  Albans Timetable

  Trestle Arts Base Maltings Arts Theatre
Monday

 

Studio Miss Miriam

10.00 am Teeny Tiny Ballerina (1-2 yrs)

10.30 am Tiny Ballerina (2-3 yrs)

11.00 am Nursery Ballerina (from 3 yrs)

 

Studio Miss Vicky

4.15 pm Contemporary Dance A

5.00pm Contemporary Dance B

Finish 5.45 pm

 

Theatre Miss Samantha

3.45 pm Pre Primary Ballerina (4-5 yrs)

4.15 pm Mini Acrobatic Arts (5-7 years)

5.00 pm Junior Acrobatic Arts (8-11 years)

5.45 pm Senior Acrobatic Arts (12 years plus)

6.30 pm Grade 4 Ballet

7.10 pm Pointe Extension

Finish 7.30 pm

 

 
Tuesday

 

Theatre Miss Hayley

4.00 pm Pre Primary Ballet (4-5 yrs )

4.30 pm  Primary Ballet (5-7 yrs)

5.00 pm Coaching

5.40 pm Grade 3 Ballet

6.20 pm Modern Jazz Level 3

7.00 pm Grade 5 Ballet

8.00 pm  Pointe INTER

8.30 pm Grade 6 Modern

Finish 9.10 pm

 

Studio Miss Samantha

5.50 pm Grade 5 Tap

6.30 pm Stretch, condition & technique class

7.00 pm Grade 6 Ballet

8.00 pm Pointe Class ELEM

Finish 8.30 pm

 
Wednesday

 

Studio Miss Lianne

3.40pm Nursery Ballerina (From 3 yrs)

4.10pm Pre Primary Ballet (4-5 yrs)

4.40pm Primary Tap (From 4 yrs)

5.10pm Grade 1 Tap 

5.40pm Grade 2 Tap

6.20pm Grade 3 Ballet

7.00pm Grade 3 Tap

7.40pm Grade 4 Tap

Finish 8.20pm

 

 

Theatre Miss Miriam

9.30am Nursery Ballerina ( From 3 yrs )

10.00am Teeny Tiny Ballerina (1-2 yrs )

10.30am Tiny Ballerina ( 2-3 yrs )

Finish 11.00am
Thursday

 

Studio Miss Hayley

3.30 pm Coaching

4.00 pm Primary Ballet  5-7 yrs)

4.30 pm Junior Jazz Level 1 (5yrs+)

5.00 pm Grade 1 ballet 

5.40 pm Junior Modern Jazz 2 (SILVER)

6.20 pm Modern Jazz Level  3 (GOLD)

7.00 pm Grade 5 Modern 

7.40 pm Pointe Extension

8.00 pm Adult Ballet

Finish 9.00pm

 

Apex level Miss Lianne

5.40 pm Junior Modern Jazz 2 (BRONZE)

6.20 pm Grade 2 Ballet

7.00 pm Grade 4 Ballet

Finish 7.40 pm

 
Friday  

Theatre Miss Miriam

9.30 am Tiny Ballerina (2-3 years )

10.00am Teeny Tiny Ballerina (1-2 yrs )

10.30am Tiny Ballerina ( 2-3 yrs )

11.00am Nursery Ballerina ( From 3 yrs )

Finish 11.30am

Saturday

Studio  Miss Katy

9.10 am Nursery Ballerina  FROM 3 yrs) 

9.40 am Pre Primary Ballet (4-5 yrs)

10.10 am Primary Ballet 1 (5-7 yrs)

10.50 am Grade 1 Ballet (NEW TO G1)

11.30 am Grade 1 Ballet  (IMPROVERS)

12.10 pm Grade 3  Modern

12.50 pm Grade 2 Ballet

1.30 pm Grade 4 Modern

2.10 pm Grade 4 Ballet

2.50 pm Pointe Beginners

Finish 3.10 pm
 
Print Print | Sitemap
© Miriam Bold