St Albans Timetable Autumn 2022

For specific class locations, please visit our 'Find Us' page. 

 

 

Trestle Arts Base

(Theatre)

Trestle Arts Base

(Dance Studio)

Trestle Arts Base

(Apex Studio)

Maltings Arts

Theatre Auditorium

Mon

4.00 – 4.30 pm - NEW Pre Primary Ballet

4.30 – 5.10 pm - Mini Acro

5.10 – 5.40 pm - NEW Primary Ballet

5.40 – 6.20 pm - Junior Acro

6.20 – 7.00 pm - Pre Senior Acro

7.00 – 8.00 pm - Senior Acro

8.00 - 9.00 pm - Adult Tap

Finish 9.00 pm

10.40 - 11.10 am - Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 – 11.50 am - Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11:50 am

 

1.30 - 2.00 pm - Nursery Ballerina

2.00 - 2.30 pm - Twinkly Tap

Finish 2:30 pm

 

4.30 – 5.00 pm - NEW Mini Contemporary

5.00 – 5.40 pm - Level 1 Contemporary

5.40 – 6.20 pm - Level 2 Contemporary

6.20 - 7.00 pm - Level 3 Contemporary

Finish 7.00 pm

 

 

Tues

4.10 – 4.50 pm - Coaching

4.50 – 5.30 pm – Gold Jazz

5.30 – 6.30 pm - Grade 6 Ballet

6.30 – 7.00 pm – Grade 6 Pointe

7.00 - 7.40 pm - Adv Jazz

Finish 7.40 pm

4.00 – 4.30 pm - Pre Primary Ballet

4.30 – 5.10 pm - Grade 4 Ballet

5.10 – 5.30 pm - Grade 4 Pointe

5.30 - 6.30 pm - Inter Ballet

6.30 - 7.00 pm - Inter Pointe

7.00 – 7.30 pm - Progressing Ballet Technique

Finish 7.30 pm

   
Weds

4.00 - 4:40 pm - Mini Acro

4.40 - 5:20 pm - Junior Acro 1

5.20 – 6.00 pm - Grade 2 Ballet 

6.00 – 6.40 pm – Junior Acro 2

6.40 – 7.10 pm - NEW Junior Modern

7.10 - 7.50 pm - Pre Senior Acro

Finish 7:50 pm

4.00 – 4.30 pm - Pre Primary Ballet

4.30 – 5.00 pm - Primary Tap

5.00 – 5.30 pm - Primary Ballet

5.30 – 6.00 pm - Grade 1 Tap

6.00 - 6.30 pm - Grade 2 Tap

6.30 – 7.10 pm - Grade 3 Tap

7.10 - 7.50 pm - Grade 4 Tap

Finish 7.50 pm

3.50 - 4.20 pm - Pre Primary Ballet

4.20 - 4.50 pm - Primary Tap

4.50 - 5.30 pm - Grade 1 Ballet

5.30 – 6.10 pm - Grade 2 Ballet

6.10 - 7.10 pm – Grade 5 Ballet

7.10 - 7.40 pm - Grade 5 Pointe

Finish 7.40 pm

10.00 – 10.30 am - Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

10.40 - 11.10 am - Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 - 11.50 am - Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11.50 am

Thurs

4.10 – 4.50 pm - Grade 1 Ballet

4.50 – 5.30 pm - Grade 2 Ballet

5.30 – 6.10 pm - Bronze Jazz

6.10 – 6.50 pm - Grade 3 Ballet

6.50 – 7.20 pm - Grade 5 Tap

7.20 – 8.20 pm - Grade 6 Modern 

8.20 – 9.00 pm - Grade 6 Tap

Finish 9.00 pm

3.50 - 4.20 pm - Nursery Ballerina

4.20 – 4.50 pm - Primary Ballet

4.50 – 5.30 pm - Junior Jazz

5.30 – 6.10 pm – Silver Jazz

6.10 – 6.50 pm - Grade 4 Ballet

6.50 – 7.10 pm - Grade 4 Pointe

7.10 - 7.50 pm - Grade 5 Modern

Finish 7.50 pm

   
Fri

3.45 - 4.15 pm - Coaching

4.15 – 4.55 pm - Grade 2 Ballet

4.55 – 5.35 pm - Junior Acro

5.35 – 6.15 pm - Pre Senior Acro

6.15 – 6.55 pm - Grade 3 Ballet

6.55 – 7.35 pm - Silver Jazz

7.35 - 8.05 pm - NEW Progressing Ballet Technique

Finish 8.05 pm

 

 

10.00 – 10.30 am - Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

10.40 - 11.10 am - Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 – 11.50 am - Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11.50 am

Sat  

09.00 – 09.30 am - Nursery Ballerina

09.30 – 10.10 am - Grade 1 Ballet A

10.10 – 10.40 am - Primary Ballet

10.40 – 11.10 am - Pre Primary Ballet

11.10 – 11.50 am - Grade 1 Ballet B

11.50 – 12.30 pm - Grade 1 Ballet C

12.30 – 1.10 pm - Grade 3 Ballet

1.10 - 1.50 pm - NEW Grade 3 Modern

Finish 1.50 pm

09.10 – 09.40 am - Nursery Ballerina

09.40 - 10.10 am - Pre Primary Ballet

10.10 – 10.40 am - Primary Tap

10.40 – 11.10 am - Primary Ballet

11.10 – 11.50 am - Mini Acro

11.50 – 12.30 pm - Junior Acro 1

12.30 – 1.00 pm - Grade 1 Tap

1.00 - 1.40 pm - Grade 2 Ballet

1.40 - 2.20 pm - NEW Junior Acro 2

Finish 2.20 pm

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Miriam Bold