St  Albans Timetable Autumn 2021

   
   

 

Day Trestle Arts Base (Theatre) Trestle Arts Base (Dance Studio) Maltings Arts Theatre

Trestle Arts Base

( Apex  Studio )

 
Monday

4.00 – 4.30 pm - Mini Acro

4.35 – 5.15 pm - Junior Acro

5.20 – 6.00 pm - Pre-Senior Acro

6.05 – 6.45 pm - Senior Acro

6.50 – 7.40 pm - G5 Ballet

7.40 – 8.00 pm - G5 Pointe

Finish 8.00 pm

10.00 – 10.30 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

10.40-11.10 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 – 11.50 am Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11:50 am

 

1:30 - Nursery Ballerina

2:00 - Twinkly Tap

Finish 2:30 pm

 

 

4.40 – 5.20 pm - Level 1 Contemporary

5.25 – 6.05 pm - Level 3 Contemporary

6.10– 6.50 pm- Level 2 Contemporary

Finish 6.50 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.40 – 5.20 pm - Level 1 Contemporary

5.25 – 6.05 pm - Level 3 Contemporary

6.10– 6.50 pm- Level 2 Contemporary

Finish 6.50 pm

 

 

 

 
Tuesday

4:00 – 4.30 pm - Silver Jazz

4:35 – 5.15 pm – Gold Jazz

5.20 – 6.20 pm - G 5 Ballet

6.20 – 6.50 pm – G5  Pointe

6.55- 7.35 pm Adv Jazz

7.35 – 8.35 pm - Inter Ballet

8.35- 9.05 pm - Inter Pointe

Finish 9.05 pm

4.00 – 4.30 pm Pre Primary Ballet

4.35 – 5.15 pm G 3 Ballet

5.20 – 6.20 pm Grade 6 Ballet

6.20-6.50 pm Grade 6 Pointe

6.55– 7.25 pm PBT

Finish 7.25 pm

     
Wednesday

4.00 - 4:40 pm - Mini Acro

4.45 - 5:25 pm - Junior Acro

5.30 – 6.10 - Grade 1 Ballet

6.15 – 6.55 pm – Junior 2 Acro

7.00 – 7.40 pm - Senior Acro

Finish 7:40 pm

3.50 – 4.20 pm - Pre-Primary Ballet

4.25 – 4.55 pm - Primary Tap

5.00 – 5.30 pm - Primary Ballet

5.35 – 6.05 pm - Grade 2 Tap

6.10- 6.40 pm - Grade 1 Tap

6.45 – 7.25 pm - Grade 3 Tap

7.30-8.30 pm - Adult Tap

Finish 8.30 pm

10.00 – 10.30 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

10.40-11.10 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 - Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11.50 am

3.50 – 4.20 pm - Pre-Primary Ballet

4.25 – 4.55 pm - Primary Tap

5.00 – 5.30 pm – Primary Ballet

5.35 – 6.15 pm - Grade 2 Ballet

6.20- 7.00 pm – Grade 4 Ballet

7.00- 7.20 pm Grade 4 Pointe

Finish 7.20 pm

 
Thursday

4.00 – 4.40 pm - Gr 1 Ballet

4.45 – 5.25 pm - G 2 Ballet

5.30 – 6.10 pm - Bronze Jazz

6.15 – 6.55 pm - G 3 Ballet

7.00 – 7.40 pm Inter Modern

7.45 – 8.25 pm Grade 5 Tap

8.30 – 9.10 pm Grade 6 Modern

 

Finish 9.10 pm

3.35 – 4.05 pm - Nursery Ballerina

4.10– 4.40 pm - Primary Ballet

4.45 – 5.25 pm - Junior Jazz

5.30 –6.10 pm – Grade 4 Tap  

6.15 – 6.55 pm Grade 4 Tap exam

7.00 – 7.40 pm Grade 5 Modern

7.45 - 8.25 pm Grade 6 Tap

 

Finish 8.25 pm

     
Friday

3.45 – 4.15 Coaching

4.15 – 4.55 pm - Gr 1 Ballet

4.55 – 5.35 pm - Junior Acro

5.40– 6.20 pm - Pre- Senior Acro

6.25 – 7.05 pm - Grade 3 Ballet

7.05 – 7.35 pm - Silver Jazz

 

Finish 7.35 pm

 

 

10.00 – 10.30 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

10.40-11.10 am Teeny/Tiny Ballerina

11.20 – 11.50 am Nursery Ballerina

Finish 11.50 am

 

   
Saturday  

09:05 – 9.35 am -  Nursery Ballerina

09.40 – 10.10 am Pre-Primary Ballet

10.15– 10.45 am  Primary Ballet

10.50 – 11.30 am Grade 1 Ballet A

11.35– 12.15 pm - Grade 1 Ballet B

12.20– 1.00 pm - Grade 2 Ballet A

1.05– 1.45 pm  - Grade 2 Ballet B

1.50 – 2.30 pm Grade 5 Modern

Finish 2.30 pm

 

09.10– 9.40 am - Nursery Ballerina

09.45 -10.15 am  Primary Tap

10.20 – 10.50 am Pre Primary Ballet

10.55 – 11.35 am Mini Acro

11.40 – 12.10 pm Primary Ballet

12.15– 12.55 pm Junior Acro

1.00 – 1.30 pm Grade 1 Tap

Finish 1.30 pm 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Miriam Bold